Alma Fiesta '17 Results

Alma Fiesta '17 Winners

Alma fiesta, the premier cultural fest of IIT Bhubaneswar, presents you the winners of all the competitions of its 8th edition.

Youth Quiz

1st Position: Sameer(AIIMS), Adarsh(AIIMS), Alankar(KIIT)

Parliamentary Debate

Best Speaker - Ayan Mishra

Best Adjudicator - Amrut Ranjan Ray

Best Team - Team Kronicle

Blind Strokes

1st Position : Pooja Mishra, Ankita Parihar (VITS)

2nd Position: Bibhudatha Malik, Rishwanth (NIFT)

2nd Position: G Sai Chandrika, P. Kavitha (IIT BBS)

Shaedz

1st Position: Bibhudatha Malik (NIFT)

1st Position: Bhagyashree Priyadarshini Das (RAMDEVI UNIVERSITY)

2nd Position: Ananya Das(BIRLA GLOBAL UNIVERSITY)

Rip Out

1st Position: Popper Uma

2nd Position: Aslaon

2nd Position: Sourav

UpBeat

1st Position: Aaroh(IIT Bhubaneswar)

2nd Position: Satya and Deepak

Unplugged

1st Position: Anubhav

2nd Position: Prateek

Topsy Turvy

1st Position: Jack Dancers: Dibyajyoti naik, Subham Giri, Radhamadhab Panda, Romiyo Kumar Jena, Suresh Singh Haiburu, Suren Purty, Santosh Patra.

2nd Position: Ensemble Crew: Prateek, Ankita, Anwesha, Sanchari, Divas, Danial, Moon, Yash, Rajat, Himanshi, Shravani, Geetanjali, Palak, Karishma, Subendu, Deeplina, Shubham Swaraj, Shubham Malawar, Shrinjoyi, Aditi, Rishabh, Aditya, Kishore, Tanya

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

1st Position : Aslam Hussen, Ritesh Jain

2nd Position: Shubham Giri, Dibyajyoti Nayak

Perspective

Ankit Jha(ITER)

Cyber Crusades

CS: Shubham Sharma, Suam Mukhuophadhyay, Biman Khastaniar, Arijeet, P.V. Siddharth (KIIT)

COD: K Hemanth Krishna, Pranay Raj. K, Sahil Nagrale, Allwin Lucious, Akhay Nambiar(IIT BBS)

NFS: Parth Gupta (IIT BBS)

FIFA: Deshik Nekkalapodi(AIIMS)

Biz Quiz

Alankar Devta, Sameer Sekhar Patra, Adarsh Kumar Mohapatra

Strokes

Rajesh Kumar(Popular Choice) (VSSUT, Burla)

Prerna Singh (Manipal Institute of Tech., Mumbai)

Track the Track

Gaurav Anand (BJB)

Varsha and Chinmay

Duetto

Bhagyashree Tathgatu

Sankalp Ruby + Varsha Gaurav

Nukkad

1st position:Kartabya

2nd positon:Kala Light

Stageplay (Spotlight)

1st Position:Rang Anubhab (M.P.)

2nd Position:Goonj (KIIT)

Best Actor(Spotlight)

Pratyaay Sarkar(KIIT)

Best Actress(Spotlight)

Srishti

Mono-Act

1st Position:Amit Kumar Baral

2nd Position:Dipanwit Dash Mohapatra

Rangoli

1st Position: Aaradhna Panda, Anuradha Gomango

Euphony

1st - The Dark Mater

2nd - Death Rises